Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9316,171
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2256,354
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0136,222
YaoundeCameroon 10,6246,602
YokoCameroon 10,5706,568
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9361,203
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0191,876
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6281,011
YanjiChina 10,0216,227
YichangChina 11,8797,382
YinchuanChina 11,1546,931
YiningChina 10,6306,606
YariguiesColombia 3,9682,466
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9781,851
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8671,782
YazdIran 11,1716,942
YakushimaJapan 11,1846,950
YamagataJapan 9,9696,195
YamaguchiJapan 10,7836,701
YokkaichiJapan 10,4636,502
YokohamaJapan 10,2606,376
YonagoJapan 10,5746,571
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1167,529
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6887,885
YeMyanmar 13,8318,594
YolaNigeria 10,3086,406
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8916,768
YurimaguasPeru 5,2703,275
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8815,519
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0745,639
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6026,588
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6351,638
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0972,546
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8571,154
York, PaUsa 1,021635
Youngstown/ OhUsa 717446
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4241,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -