Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0949,379
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,87010,483
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6169,083
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7908,569
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93710,525
WoomeraAustralia 15,8069,822
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5089,637
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2061,371
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 812504
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5292,193
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8762,409
Wiarton, OnCanada 835519
Windsor, OnCanada 566352
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,277794
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7531,089
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6622,276
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6484,131
WajimaJapan 10,2196,350
WakamatsuJapan 10,0616,252
WakayamaJapan 10,5996,586
WakkanaiJapan 9,2605,754
WajirKenya 13,0768,126
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7267,908
WindhoekNamibia 12,9308,035
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9338,037
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8998,015
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9978,077
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1668,182
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1498,171
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9288,034
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0298,096
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0038,080
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5918,446
WintonNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
WarsawPoland 7,7484,815
WroclawPoland 7,6034,725
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4646,503
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5437,173
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7776,697
WauSudan 11,6757,255
WaddingtonUk 6,4734,023
Waco, TxUsa 1,190739
Wake IslandUsa 9,7926,085
Wakeeney, KsUsa 950590
Wakefield, NeUsa 707439
Walhalla, ScUsa 783487
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4621,530
Walnut, IlUsa 238148
Warren, OhUsa 685426
Warren, PaUsa 868539
Warrenton, MoUsa 205127
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,035643
Washington, IaUsa 277172
Washington, InUsa 205127
Water Valley, MsUsa 673418
Watertown, NyUsa 1,161722
Watertown, SdUsa 859534
Watertown, WiUsa 334207
Wauseon, OhUsa 444276
Waverly, OhUsa 527327
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,146712
Waynesboro, MsUsa 890553
Waynesboro, TnUsa 563350
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,125699
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 767477
Wellsburg, WvUsa 681423
West Chester, PaUsa 1,106688
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6941,053
West Point, GaUsa 856532
West Point, NyUsa 1,272790
White Hall, IlUsa 14087
Whitestown, InUsa 256159
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,076669
Wichita, KansasUsa 776482
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5401,578
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,128701
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,095681
Williamson, WvUsa 644400
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,028639
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,477918
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,106688
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,144711
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,172728
Windsor, IlUsa 11169
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 633393
Winnebago, MnUsa 598372
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4281,509
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 876545
Winnsboro, ScUsa 974605
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9901,237
Winthrop College, ScUsa 898558
Woodstock, VaUsa 909565
Wooster, OhUsa 605376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -