Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5135,290
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3705,201
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2005,096
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5505,313
ViennaAustria 7,7674,827
VitebskBelarus 7,9674,951
VassourasBrazil 8,3785,206
VicosaBrazil 8,2755,142
VitoriaBrazil 8,3895,213
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8774,895
VarnaBulgaria 8,8105,474
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,265786
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8641,780
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2951,426
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2151,376
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8741,786
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,8941,798
ValdiviaChile 9,0165,603
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0225,606
VallenarChile 7,9124,917
ValparaisoChile 8,3235,172
VanguardiaColombia 4,2732,656
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2833,283
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8964,285
VestervigDenmark 6,7874,218
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9791,851
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9491,832
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8081,745
VilsandiEstonia 7,3534,569
VaasaFinland 7,0354,371
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0743,153
VeravalIndia 12,9138,024
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5488,419
ValentiaIreland 5,9223,680
VeniceItaly 7,7104,791
VeronaItaly 7,6254,738
VicenzaItaly 7,6564,757
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9314,928
ViterboItaly 7,8964,907
VolterraItaly 7,7544,819
VientianeLaos 13,4618,365
VarenaLithuania 7,7784,834
VilniusLithuania 7,7774,833
VeracruzMexico 2,4171,502
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8114,232
VaernesNorway 6,5534,072
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5544,073
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8444,253
VillarricaParaguay 8,0515,003
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4935,277
VanavaraRussia 8,8115,475
VasileviciRussia 8,1865,087
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8974,907
VerhojanskRussia 7,5364,683
ViljujskRussia 8,1635,073
VitimRussia 8,7805,456
Vize IslandRussia 6,6984,162
VladivostokRussia 9,9016,152
VolgogradRussia 9,1465,684
VologdaRussia 8,0184,983
VoronezRussia 8,6615,382
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8343,625
VytegraRussia 7,7504,816
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7119,141
ValenciaSpain 7,2184,486
ValladolidSpain 6,7844,216
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4724,022
VisbySweden 7,2394,499
VanTurkey 10,0346,235
ValleyUk 6,2263,869
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3645,198
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8331,761
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4832,786
Valentine, NeUsa 1,013630
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7941,736
Vermillion, SdUsa 730453
Vevay, InUsa 366227
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 867539
Victoria, TxUsa 1,435892
Viroqua, WiUsa 475295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -