Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7246,664
UaupesBrazil 4,9583,081
UbatubaBrazil 8,3965,217
UberabaBrazil 7,8904,903
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5651,594
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6936,645
UpernavikGreenland 4,0522,518
UummannaqGreenland 3,9992,485
UdineItaly 7,7284,802
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2275,112
UenoJapan 10,5006,525
UnzendakeJapan 10,9756,820
UrakawaJapan 9,4965,901
UshibukaJapan 11,0386,859
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1486,306
UwajimaJapan 10,8206,724
UkmergeLithuania 7,7134,793
UtenaLithuania 7,7344,806
UlaangomMongolia 10,0296,232
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1156,285
UlgiiMongolia 10,1266,292
UliastaiMongolia 10,2416,364
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1176,287
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1146,285
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4876,517
UfaRussia 8,9655,571
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9364,310
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6786,014
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3914,593
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4855,894
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8234,862
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3814,587
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1735,079
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8364,248
Umm BeninSudan 11,6877,262
UmeňSweden 6,9244,303
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7068,517
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5198,401
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5398,413
UrfaTurkey 9,9186,163
UsakTurkey 9,2585,753
Uman’Ukraine 8,4845,272
UzgorodUkraine 8,0755,018
Uniontown, PaUsa 791492
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 519323
Urbana, IlUsa 8553
Urbana, OhUsa 447278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -