Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5367,169
TiranaAlbania 8,4685,262
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7605,444
TebessaAlgeria 8,0995,033
TimimounAlgeria 7,9164,919
TindoufAlgeria 7,3434,563
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1085,038
TrelewArgentina 9,5545,937
TucumanArgentina 7,8294,865
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3359,530
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3359,529
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0258,716
TibooburraAustralia 15,2749,491
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2588,860
TshaneBotswana 13,4258,342
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2954,533
TarauacaBrazil 5,6743,526
TauaBrazil 7,1284,429
TefeBrazil 5,4223,369
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0955,030
TeresinaBrazil 6,8814,276
TiriosBrazil 5,3603,331
TorresBrazil 8,7115,413
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2483,883
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7864,839
TriunfoBrazil 7,4474,628
TucuruiBrazil 6,2973,913
TuriacuBrazil 6,4093,983
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2932,046
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3332,071
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7362,321
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7981,118
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7351,700
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8741,164
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 931578
Timmins, OnCanada 1,128701
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0491,895
Toronto, OntarioCanada 892554
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 877545
Trenton, OnCanada 1,050653
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,540957
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3721,474
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9165,540
TaiyuanChina 11,1086,903
TaoyuanChina 12,1347,540
TengchongChina 12,7337,912
TønderDenmark 6,9204,300
TylstrupDenmark 6,8504,256
TystofteDenmark 7,0354,372
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9461,831
TahrirEgypt 10,0006,214
TantaEgypt 10,0086,219
TallinEstonia 7,4064,602
TartuEstonia 7,5694,704
TampereFinland 7,2244,489
TurkuFinland 7,2264,491
ToulonFrance 7,4464,627
ToulouseFrance 7,1074,416
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3715,202
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4215,855
TchibanGabon 11,0646,875
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8146,099
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0924,407
TamaleGhana 9,1775,703
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7265,423
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9205,543
TimehriGuyana 4,8232,997
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8911,796
TelaHonduras 2,7041,680
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4348,969
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4348,969
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5899,687
TabrizIran 10,2116,345
TeheranIran 10,6716,631
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1466,305
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3715,202
TarvisioItaly 7,7204,797
TermoliItaly 8,1175,044
TorinoItaly 7,4464,627
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4304,617
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2355,118
TrevicoItaly 8,1995,095
TrevisoItaly 7,6904,779
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7864,838
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4404,623
TabouIvory Coast 8,9805,580
TadotsuJapan 10,6636,626
TakadaJapan 10,1806,326
TakamatsuJapan 10,6456,615
TakayamaJapan 10,3166,411
TanegashimaJapan 11,1376,920
TatenoJapan 10,1796,325
TateyamaJapan 10,2906,394
TokushimaJapan 10,6446,614
TokyoJapan 10,2326,358
TomakomaiJapan 9,5165,914
TottoriJapan 10,5266,541
ToyamaJapan 10,2686,380
ToyookaJapan 10,4946,521
TsuJapan 10,4856,515
TsurugaJapan 10,4226,476
TsuyamaJapan 10,5776,573
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6916,022
TripoliLebanon 9,9886,207
TobrukLibya 9,4605,879
TripoliLibya 8,6525,376
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5414,686
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3569,543
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6159,703
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2429,472
ThyoloMalawi 14,0488,730
TawauMalaysia 14,3798,935
TessalitMali 8,5805,332
TimbuktuMali 8,4845,272
TombMali 8,4895,275
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6564,757
TacubayaMexico 2,4891,546
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1481,335
TarialanMongolia 9,9986,213
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1236,291
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2366,361
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5206,537
TangierMorocco 7,0334,370
TarfayaMorocco 6,9274,305
TazaMorocco 7,2704,517
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2278,220
TaungooMyanmar 13,4398,351
ThandweMyanmar 13,5058,392
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7847,944
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9248,031
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8758,622
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1938,198
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0038,080
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6528,483
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5298,407
TahouaNiger 9,3035,781
TillaberyNiger 9,0365,615
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7456,677
TromsoNorway 6,5174,049
TrondheimNorway 6,5344,061
ThumraitOman 12,5457,796
TacnaPeru 6,7414,189
TarapotoPeru 5,3313,312
TrujilloPeru 5,4433,382
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3268,281
TorunPoland 7,5634,700
TimisoaraRomania 8,2295,113
TambovRussia 8,6455,372
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5456,553
TaraRussia 9,1285,672
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2925,153
TermezRussia 11,0886,890
TernejRussia 9,5265,920
TobolskRussia 8,8985,530
TomskRussia 9,2705,760
Tot’MaRussia 8,0585,007
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1815,084
TuapseRussia 9,3175,790
TuraRussia 8,3935,215
TurukhanskRussia 8,2485,126
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4117,091
TortosaSpain 7,2094,480
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5219,023
TokerSudan 11,4957,143
TartousSyria 9,9556,186
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1237,533
TaboraTanzania 13,0498,109
TakThailand 13,6348,473
TrangThailand 14,6589,109
TabligboTogo 9,5805,953
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5947,205
TunisTunisia 8,1535,067
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3176,411
TireeUk 5,9563,701
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3343,936
TernopilUkraine 8,1895,089
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8855,521
Talbotton, GaUsa 907563
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6892,914
Talladega, AlUsa 823512
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,145711
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,464910
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,103685
Taunton, MaUsa 1,516942
Tecumseh, NeUsa 596370
Temple, TxUsa 1,244773
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,147713
Thomasville, AlUsa 894556
Tiffin, OhUsa 507315
Toledo, IaUsa 403250
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 472294
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9721,225
Topeka, KsUsa 578359
Towanda, PaUsa 1,073667
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,346836
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,252778
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1461,333
Tulsa, OkUsa 735457
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 766476
Two Harbors, MnUsa 810503
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7096,655
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5532,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -