Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1076,902
ShkoderAlbania 8,3965,217
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9134,918
SaltaArgentina 7,6124,730
San AntonioArgentina 9,3035,781
San LuisArgentina 8,4735,265
San RafaelArgentina 8,5585,318
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8815,519
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9574,944
SarmientoArgentina 9,7206,040
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7289,152
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7229,148
SalzburgAustria 7,5984,722
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9576,188
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1926,333
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0776,262
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8583,019
SaveBenin 9,5595,940
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9604,325
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2005,095
SalvadorBrazil 7,8644,887
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5645,322
SantaremBrazil 5,8673,646
SantosBrazil 8,3725,202
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1065,037
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4243,992
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3484,566
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6015,344
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3785,206
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2735,141
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5574,074
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2765,143
São PauloBrazil 8,3155,167
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0745,017
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8513,636
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5294,679
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7144,793
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0755,018
SobralBrazil 6,9374,311
SoureBrazil 6,1063,794
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2914,531
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9585,566
SurubimBrazil 7,6204,735
SadovoBulgaria 8,7205,419
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6655,385
SofiaBulgaria 8,5885,337
SiemreapCambodia 13,9348,659
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4241,506
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9951,240
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9731,226
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5202,187
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2332,009
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0441,270
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9131,189
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 807502
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3261,445
Scott, SkCanada 2,0421,269
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1031,307
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1491,336
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,534953
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2752,656
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,132703
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,148713
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5461,582
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2552,023
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5831,605
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1511,336
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8501,149
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8571,154
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4341,512
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6284,119
SalCape Verde 6,7974,223
SantiagoChile 8,3875,211
SewellChile 8,4565,255
ShanghaiChina 11,4967,144
ShantouChina 12,4797,755
ShenyangChina 10,3536,433
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1311,946
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5242,190
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3782,099
SibenikCroatia 8,0535,004
SplitCroatia 8,1025,035
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2154,484
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8574,261
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9131,810
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0551,898
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9901,858
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9011,803
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9801,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0101,870
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8781,789
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9731,848
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9081,807
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0901,920
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9641,842
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8761,787
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8361,762
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0181,875
San GabrielEcuador 4,5252,812
SalloumEgypt 9,5705,947
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7756,074
SohagEgypt 10,4056,466
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3786,449
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9231,816
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6336,608
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9214,301
StrasbourgFrance 7,2244,489
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4793,405
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1883,224
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4975,902
SchleswigGermany 6,9814,338
StuttgartGermany 7,3054,540
SamosGreece 9,1895,710
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9395,555
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1885,710
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8092,367
SiguiriGuinea 8,3325,178
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8041,743
SzegedHungary 8,1265,050
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8514,879
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9523,077
SagarIndia 12,8037,956
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6127,216
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5368,412
SemnanIran 10,7726,694
ShahroudIran 10,7536,682
ShirazIran 11,3267,038
ShannonIreland 5,9773,714
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5264,677
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1985,095
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4895,275
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6534,755
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7784,833
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3975,218
SigonellaItaly 8,4375,243
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0515,624
SagaJapan 10,9226,787
SaigoJapan 10,5016,525
SakaiJapan 10,5686,567
SakataJapan 9,9346,173
SapporoJapan 9,4875,896
SaseboJapan 10,9586,809
SendaiJapan 9,9406,177
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8476,741
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8286,728
ShinjoJapan 9,9256,168
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6436,614
ShirakawaJapan 10,0776,262
ShizuokaJapan 10,3676,442
SumotoJapan 10,6026,588
SuttsuJapan 9,5645,943
SuwaJapan 10,2846,390
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2525,128
SavannakhetLaos 13,5708,433
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5964,720
SiluteLithuania 7,5474,690
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5365,304
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1319,403
SalimaMalawi 13,8288,593
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2078,828
SibuMalaysia 14,8529,229
SanMali 8,5685,324
SegouMali 8,4525,252
SikassoMali 8,6345,365
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0149,952
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7171,688
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4276,479
SainshandMongolia 10,3846,452
SafiMorocco 6,9744,334
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0724,394
SittweMyanmar 13,3268,281
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5364,062
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9843,719
SaiqOman 12,1967,579
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6117,836
SurOman 12,3327,663
SialkotPakistan 11,7777,319
SibbiPakistan 11,9217,408
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1145,042
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3233,929
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4408,351
SandomierzPoland 7,8944,905
SniezkaPoland 7,5634,700
SuwalkiPoland 7,7084,790
SzczecinPoland 7,3274,553
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7264,180
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4453,384
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2562,023
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0459,971
Satu MareRomania 8,1705,077
SibiuRomania 8,3905,213
SulinaRomania 8,7525,439
SadrinskRussia 9,0265,609
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6014,723
SalekhardRussia 7,9894,964
SaratovRussia 8,9425,557
SejmcanRussia 7,3484,566
SelagoncyRussia 8,0334,992
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6285,362
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0985,654
SmolenskRussia 8,0885,026
SociRussia 9,3975,839
SortovalaRussia 7,4824,649
SuntarRussia 8,4085,225
SurgutRussia 8,6465,373
SverdlovskRussia 8,8775,516
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1445,061
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4822,164
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4676,504
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7209,147
SingaporeSingapore 15,2309,464
SliacSlovakia 7,9004,909
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6426,613
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4876,517
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7684,206
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8874,280
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7534,196
SevilleSpain 6,9364,310
SennarSudan 11,6237,223
ShambatSudan 11,3707,065
ShendiSudan 11,3487,052
StenseleSweden 6,7244,178
StockholmSweden 7,1164,422
StorlienSweden 6,6144,110
SundsvallSweden 6,8894,281
SantisSwitzerland 7,4104,605
SongeaTanzania 13,6918,508
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5158,398
SongkhlaThailand 14,6779,120
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8848,628
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4889,003
SurinThailand 13,7788,562
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2245,732
SokodeTogo 9,3805,829
SfaxTunisia 8,3315,177
SousseTunisia 8,2515,127
SamsunTurkey 9,4245,856
SiirtTurkey 10,0146,223
SivasTurkey 9,5955,963
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9776,821
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2623,892
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9253,682
SarataUkraine 8,6775,392
SarnyUkraine 8,1045,036
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0215,606
SumyUkraine 8,5275,299
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8747,379
SaltoUruguay 8,5635,321
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7881,732
Safford, AzUsa 2,0261,259
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,479919
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,481920
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 183114
Saint Paul, NeUsa 769478
Saint Peter, MnUsa 607377
Salem, InUsa 280174
Salem, OrUsa 2,8211,753
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9411,206
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,412878
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,448900
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6351,638
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8881,795
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2572,024
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8611,778
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 842523
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8171,751
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8181,751
Santuck, ScUsa 830516
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 813505
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,120696
Scott City, KsUsa 1,060659
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,242772
Scottsburg, InUsa 280174
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7811,728
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7771,726
Sedan, KsUsa 702436
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7751,725
Selma, AlUsa 908564
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,356842
Seymour, InUsa 280174
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 411255
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,564972
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 945587
Sioux City, IaUsa 673418
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 754469
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 294183
Southport, NcUsa 1,182734
Sparta, IlUsa 214133
Spencer, WvUsa 695432
Spickard, MoUsa 402250
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4251,507
Spooner, WiUsa 689428
Springfield, IlUsa 5937
Springfield, MissouriUsa 491305
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8803,654
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 743461
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 182113
Stambaugh, MiUsa 677421
Stamford, CtUsa 1,272790
State College, PaUsa 947588
State University, MsUsa 778484
State University, NmUsa 1,8431,145
Staunton, VaUsa 881547
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,512940
Steffenville, MoUsa 256159
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7831,730
Storm Lake, IaUsa 596370
Storrs, CtUsa 1,420882
Subiaco, ArUsa 709441
Summerville, ScUsa 1,106687
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5901,609
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 361224
Syracuse, NeUsa 602374
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,125699
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8306,730
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9352,445
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1642,588
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8272,999
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1214,425
SocotraYemen 13,0208,091
SenangaZambia 13,0328,098
SerenjeZambia 13,4268,343
SeshekeZambia 13,2128,210
SolweziZambia 13,0298,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -