Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4065,223
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2675,137
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5205,294
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3656,441
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6314,742
RosarioArgentina 8,6125,351
RichmondAustralia 14,7449,162
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2058,827
RecifeBrazil 7,6964,782
RemansoBrazil 7,3274,553
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9703,710
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4555,254
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3965,217
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5524,693
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3301,448
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,285799
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6811,044
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6821,045
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8732,407
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5571,589
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6291,012
RuoqiangChina 11,2226,974
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5452,203
RandersDenmark 6,8974,286
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8821,791
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8961,800
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7624,824
RumipambaEcuador 4,6822,910
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3456,429
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4596,499
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2176,349
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3593,330
RostockGermany 7,1404,437
RhodesGreece 9,3655,819
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2573,267
ReykhólarIceland 4,9773,093
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9923,102
RamsarIran 10,5246,540
RashtIran 10,4386,486
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1583,827
RadicofaniItaly 7,8474,876
Resia PassItaly 7,5154,670
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8264,863
RivoltoItaly 7,7224,799
Rolle PassItaly 7,6234,737
RomeItaly 7,9584,945
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9524,941
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7584,821
RumoiJapan 9,3945,837
RigaLatvia 7,5554,695
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6264,739
RodriguesMauritius 16,55110,285
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8486,120
RabatMorocco 7,0664,391
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6808,501
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8557,988
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3298,283
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5118,396
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9538,049
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8488,606
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0078,083
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7917,949
RivasNicaragua 3,1941,985
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1517,551
RebolyRussia 7,3244,551
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0745,638
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4857,137
RagaSudan 11,4327,104
RashadSudan 11,5737,192
RenkSudan 11,7117,277
RumbekSudan 11,8767,380
RanongThailand 14,4028,950
Roi EtThailand 13,6468,480
RizeTurkey 9,6616,004
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8326,731
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6325,364
RomnyUkraine 8,4775,268
RovnoUkraine 8,1335,054
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8657,373
RochaUruguay 9,0155,602
Racine, WiUsa 320199
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,006625
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,255780
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,258782
Reading, PaUsa 1,110690
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8121,748
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7501,088
Redding, CaUsa 2,8101,746
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5631,593
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6191,628
Rensselaer, InUsa 202126
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,048651
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,048651
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 839521
Rochester, MnUsa 523325
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,004624
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 671417
Rockford, IlUsa 245152
Rockville, InUsa 170106
Rockwell City, IaUsa 550342
Rome, GaUsa 756470
Roseau, MnUsa 1,143710
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8321,760
Roswell, NmUsa 1,570976
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,120696
Rushville, IlUsa 170106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -