Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3406,426
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2678,866
ParanaArgentina 8,5055,285
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4175,231
PehuajoArgentina 8,8805,518
PergaminoArgentina 8,7195,418
PigeArgentina 9,0465,621
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3795,207
PosadasArgentina 8,2345,116
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9924,966
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3325,178
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9885,585
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60510,940
Port HedlandAustralia 16,60310,317
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3703,337
ParakouBenin 9,4785,889
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6854,775
ParacatuBrazil 7,7134,793
ParanaBrazil 7,2234,489
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4055,223
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7094,790
ParintinsBrazil 5,7673,584
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7824,214
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4805,270
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8624,886
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2624,512
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5734,706
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9444,937
PeixeBrazil 7,1354,434
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4154,608
PicosBrazil 7,1454,440
PiraiBrazil 8,3865,211
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4644,638
PompeuBrazil 8,0084,976
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7634,824
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9563,701
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3465,186
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0053,732
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7075,411
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0094,355
PosseBrazil 7,4554,633
PlevenBulgaria 8,6035,346
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7085,411
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1078,767
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7431,705
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1621,965
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6131,624
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,156719
Peterborough, OnCanada 994618
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,276793
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9911,859
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5211,567
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1821,977
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,318819
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9351,202
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9461,831
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4482,143
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6271,011
ParronChile 8,4705,263
Puerto AysenChile 9,6345,987
Puerto MonttChile 9,1975,715
Punta ArenasChile 10,4886,517
PingbianChina 11,7587,307
PeralesColombia 4,1922,605
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3312,692
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3652,091
PragueCzech Republic 7,5214,674
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9521,835
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9371,825
PoloDominican Republic 2,9731,847
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8571,775
PichilingueEcuador 4,6722,903
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6452,887
PuyoEcuador 4,7512,952
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0446,242
ParisFrance 6,8764,273
PerpignanFrance 7,2614,512
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,08211,236
Port-GentilGabon 10,7176,660
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5482,826
PotsdamGermany 7,3064,540
PatrasGreece 8,8225,482
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1792,597
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8442,389
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7432,326
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8861,794
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8021,741
PecsHungary 8,0354,993
PambanIndia 14,4028,950
PuneIndia 13,2688,245
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5699,675
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1969,443
PadovaItaly 7,6874,777
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5854,713
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2785,144
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2585,132
PantelleriaItaly 8,2765,143
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6284,740
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9074,913
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8814,898
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0354,993
PiacenzaItaly 7,5834,712
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7064,788
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7774,833
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0605,008
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2655,136
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9754,956
PrizziItaly 8,3135,166
PakseLaos 13,6998,512
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8899,252
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,14510,033
PlaisanceMauritius 16,18110,055
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3997,083
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3595,194
PatheinMyanmar 13,6918,508
PutaoMyanmar 12,4997,767
PyiMyanmar 13,4628,366
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7907,948
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1318,159
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1308,159
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9311,821
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1716,320
PohangNorth Korea 10,6946,645
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5436,551
PadidanPakistan 12,2147,590
PanjgurPakistan 12,0657,497
ParachinarPakistan 11,5257,162
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2187,592
PeshawarPakistan 11,5497,177
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5338,410
PilarParaguay 8,0875,025
PiscoPeru 6,1193,803
PiuraPeru 5,0993,169
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1963,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7908,569
PoznanPoland 7,5114,667
PrzemyslPoland 8,0164,981
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6464,130
PortalegrePortugal 6,7174,174
Porto Portugal 6,5314,058
PavelecRussia 8,4745,266
PecoraRussia 7,9624,948
PermRussia 8,6525,377
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8084,852
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6064,726
PjatigorskRussia 9,5085,909
PoronajskRussia 8,8595,505
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1035,657
Providenja BayRussia 5,8053,607
PskovRussia 7,6844,775
PodorSenegal 7,4864,652
PopradSlovakia 7,9314,929
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2998,886
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0638,739
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4454,626
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5529,043
Port SudanSudan 11,3627,060
ParamariboSuriname 5,0813,157
PiteňSweden 6,8744,272
PalmyraSyria 10,1216,289
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9555,565
PhetchabunThailand 13,6528,484
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6278,468
PhraeThailand 13,4828,378
PhuketThailand 14,6379,095
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6099,078
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9108,644
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1808,812
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2532,643
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3843,967
PoltavaUkraine 8,6265,360
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7575,442
PradoUruguay 8,9785,579
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0385,617
Palestine, IlUsa 14087
Pana, IlUsa 6842
Paoli, InUsa 280174
Paris, IlUsa 8553
Park Rapids, MnUsa 909565
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,072666
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,524947
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 933580
Pawhuska, OkUsa 739459
Pawnee City, NeUsa 596370
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4991,553
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,071666
Peoria, IlUsa 9459
Perry, OkUsa 830516
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,171728
Philo, OhUsa 596370
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1701,349
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,053654
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 695432
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 876545
Pipestone, MnUsa 750466
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 747464
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,272790
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,546961
Pocahontas, ArUsa 478297
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9871,234
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 876545
Pontiac, IlUsa 11169
Pontotoc, MsUsa 640398
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8351,762
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,207750
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,188738
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8351,762
Portage, WiUsa 445276
Portland, MaineUsa 1,597992
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7891,733
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 383238
Prescott, ArUsa 756470
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3911,486
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,144711
Princeton, InUsa 239148
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,487924
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,349838
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3882,727
PetaukeZambia 13,5868,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -