Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1824,463
LuandaAngola 11,6797,257
LuenaAngola 12,4527,738
La PlataArgentina 8,9255,546
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3194,548
La RiojaArgentina 8,0485,001
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6535,377
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1726,321
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7744,831
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3659,548
LavertonAustralia 15,4309,589
LearmonthAustralia 17,07710,612
LongreachAustralia 14,7369,157
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7369,157
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9508,669
Low HeadAustralia 15,3829,558
LinzAustria 7,6404,748
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1293,808
LerwickUk 6,1283,808
La PazBolivia 6,6444,129
LavrasBrazil 8,1945,092
LencoisBrazil 7,6334,743
LinharesBrazil 8,3245,173
LondrinaBrazil 8,0645,011
LomBulgaria 8,4915,277
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0691,286
La Tuque, QcCanada 948589
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4852,165
Langara, BcCanada 3,6152,246
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,363847
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1491,336
London, OnCanada 735457
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3182,062
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0691,286
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7701,721
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7314,182
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9894,964
LanzhouChina 11,4517,116
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2697,624
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3392,696
LimonCosta Rica 3,3922,108
LarnacaCyprus 9,8246,105
LimassolCyprus 9,8066,094
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0858,131
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4477,735
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8164,235
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0731,909
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9111,809
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0301,883
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8221,753
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5512,828
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9983,106
LuxorEgypt 10,5466,553
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9051,805
Laucala BayFiji 11,5037,148
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4354,620
Le MansFrance 6,7864,217
LilleFrance 6,8284,243
LyonFrance 7,2214,487
LambarnGabon 10,8446,739
LastourvilleGabon 11,0636,875
LibrevilleGabon 10,6916,644
LeipzigGermany 7,3314,556
LindenbergGermany 7,3764,584
LamiaGreece 8,8175,479
LarissaGreece 8,7605,443
LemnosGreece 8,9035,533
LimnosGreece 8,9115,537
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7422,325
LabeGuinea 8,0735,017
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8214,238
La CeibaHonduras 2,7061,682
La MesaHonduras 2,7321,698
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6557,243
LudhianaIndia 11,9837,447
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4135,228
LatinaItaly 8,0134,979
LatronicoItaly 8,3185,169
LecceItaly 8,4445,247
LodwarKenya 12,6287,847
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2578,238
LiepajaLatvia 7,4484,628
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5684,703
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0734,395
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5105,288
LabuanMalaysia 14,4008,948
LuqaMalta 8,5185,293
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9212,437
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6501,647
LashioMyanmar 12,9828,067
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1728,186
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2318,222
LagosNigeria 9,7356,050
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5204,052
LillehammerNorway 6,6604,139
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8767,380
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6384,746
LimaPeru 5,9133,674
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2078,207
LisbonPortugal 6,6174,112
LeninbadRussia 10,8396,735
LevsiRussia 8,6965,404
LungiSierra Leone 8,1865,087
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8074,851
LanzaroteSpain 6,8174,236
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9144,296
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4464,627
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4644,638
LatakiaSyria 9,8926,147
LampangThailand 13,4758,374
LoeiThailand 13,5318,408
Lop BuriThailand 13,8418,601
LomeTogo 9,5895,958
LeemingUk 6,3603,952
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1293,808
London, EnglandUk 6,5704,083
London-GatwickUk 6,5914,095
LynehamUk 6,4644,017
L’VovUkraine 8,0775,019
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5605,319
LozovajaUkraine 8,7695,449
LubnyUkraine 8,5205,295
LuckUkraine 8,0925,028
LuganskUkraine 8,9325,550
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 469291
La Harpe, IlUsa 202126
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,123698
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,163723
Lake City, FlUsa 1,238769
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,324823
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8541,152
Lamar, MoUsa 486302
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,294804
Lancaster, WiUsa 347216
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6711,039
Langdon, NdUsa 1,227763
Laramie, WyUsa 1,412878
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6881,049
Larned, KsUsa 892554
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,229764
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3241,444
Laurel, MdUsa 1,035643
Lawrence, KsUsa 527327
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,533952
Le Mars, IaUsa 671417
Lebanon, MoUsa 411255
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 443275
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 876545
Leitchfield, KyUsa 366227
Lenoir, NcUsa 757471
Lewisburg, TnUsa 583362
Lewisburg, WvUsa 779484
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3651,470
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6281,011
Lexington, MoUsa 443275
Lexington, VaUsa 863536
Libby, MtUsa 2,2981,428
Lincoln, NeUsa 663412
Lincoln, VaUsa 950590
Lisbon, NdUsa 989615
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 652405
Llano, TxUsa 1,348837
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,188738
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6681,658
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6661,657
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6841,668
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6661,035
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,061659
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 347216
Louisville, MsUsa 778484
Loup City, NeUsa 852530
Lowville, NyUsa 1,193741
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,340832
Luling, TxUsa 1,391864
Lusk, WyUsa 1,323822
Lynchburg, VaUsa 900560
LivingstoneZambia 13,3648,304
LundaziZambia 13,6098,457
LusakaZambia 13,4288,344
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4208,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -