Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4307,102
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6537,241
KhostAfghanistan 11,5777,194
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1976,958
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6777,256
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08810,619
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7554,819
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9716,196
KandiBenin 9,3775,827
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7031,679
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,168726
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,166725
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6101,622
Kenora, OnCanada 1,167725
Kingston, OnCanada 1,124698
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4092,740
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4742,159
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4891,547
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,371852
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0586,871
KashiChina 11,0486,865
KunmingChina 12,6857,883
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5487,176
KhargaEgypt 10,4206,475
KosseirEgypt 10,6076,592
KajaaniFinland 7,1774,460
KuopioFinland 7,2784,522
KuusamoFinland 7,1074,416
KarlsruheGermany 7,2434,501
KasselGermany 7,1674,453
KonstanzGermany 7,3734,582
KumasiGhana 9,3075,784
KalamataGreece 8,9315,550
KerkiraGreece 8,6045,346
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0555,627
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8052,364
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0163,117
KankanGuinea 8,3945,216
KindiaGuinea 8,1135,042
KissidougouGuinea 8,3955,217
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6434,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6817,880
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6827,881
KeszthelyHungary 7,9234,923
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1813,219
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0568,113
KotaIndia 12,6037,831
KozhikodeIndia 14,1048,764
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4009,570
KermanIran 11,4517,116
KermanshahIran 10,6046,589
Khoram AbadIran 10,7456,677
KilkennyIreland 6,0833,780
KingstonJamaica 2,7201,690
KagoshimaJapan 11,0766,883
KanazawaJapan 10,3076,405
KaruizawaJapan 10,2336,359
KatsuuraJapan 10,2516,370
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3006,401
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2605,755
KobeJapan 10,5536,558
KochiJapan 10,7416,674
KofuJapan 10,2966,398
KumagayaJapan 10,2096,344
KumamotoJapan 10,9476,803
KumejimaJapan 11,7617,308
KureJapan 10,7256,665
KushiroJapan 9,3445,806
KutchanJapan 9,5295,921
KyotoJapan 10,4986,523
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1106,283
KitaleKenya 12,7487,922
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1286,915
KufraLibya 10,0176,225
KaunasLithuania 7,6974,783
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5034,663
KybartaiLithuania 7,6644,762
KarongaMalawi 13,4978,387
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7539,168
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2998,886
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1019,384
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8259,212
KuantanMalaysia 14,9899,315
KuchingMalaysia 15,0019,322
KayesMali 7,9334,930
KeniebaMali 8,0585,008
KidalMali 8,7325,426
KitaMali 8,1945,092
KoutiaMali 8,5815,332
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4936,521
KisinevMoldova 8,5615,320
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8986,151
KhatgalMongolia 9,9206,164
KhovdMongolia 10,2286,356
KhujirtMongolia 10,2826,389
KhutagMongolia 10,0106,220
KenitraMorocco 7,0634,389
KalewaMyanmar 12,9798,065
KathaMyanmar 12,8597,991
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4048,951
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4038,329
KengtungMyanmar 13,1418,166
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6607,867
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2628,241
KathmanduNepal 12,4657,746
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8547,987
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3838,317
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9518,048
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2048,205
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0898,134
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9238,031
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0688,121
KanoNigeria 9,7786,076
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5466,554
KarasjokNorway 6,7414,189
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3523,947
KristiansandNorway 6,6944,160
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4293,995
KhasabOman 11,8217,345
KarachiPakistan 12,3927,700
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3877,697
KhanpurPakistan 12,0987,518
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0627,496
KororPalau 13,1188,152
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9054,912
KlodzkoPoland 7,6334,743
KoszalinPoland 7,3564,571
KrakowPoland 7,8344,868
KalakanRussia 9,1595,692
KaliningradRussia 7,5474,690
KamenskoeRussia 6,8194,238
KandalaksaRussia 7,1214,425
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3094,542
KazanRussia 8,6615,382
KemRussia 7,3684,578
KerchRussia 9,0745,639
KhabarovskRussia 9,2595,754
KirenskRussia 9,0285,610
KirovRussia 8,3985,219
KljuciRussia 7,4664,640
KolpasevRussia 9,0575,628
KorfRussia 6,9584,324
KostromaRussia 8,1875,088
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6944,160
KotlasRussia 8,0685,014
KrasnodarRussia 9,2395,741
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3565,814
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8255,484
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3395,803
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4534,010
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9375,554
KurganRussia 9,1275,671
KurskRussia 8,5175,292
KyraRussia 9,8466,119
KigaliRwanda 12,5937,825
KoldaSenegal 7,7384,809
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2585,132
KosiceSlovakia 8,0144,980
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9548,671
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2486,368
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6259,088
KadugliSudan 11,5437,173
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0836,887
KassalaSudan 11,6597,245
KhartoumSudan 11,3767,069
KostiSudan 11,5867,199
KalmarSweden 7,2094,480
KaresuandoSweden 6,7114,170
KarlstadSweden 6,8884,280
KristianstadSweden 7,1354,434
KamishliSyria 10,0556,248
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9448,665
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1288,779
Khon KaenThailand 13,6198,463
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0178,711
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7968,573
KairouanTunisia 8,2245,110
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7786,076
KarsTurkey 9,8316,109
KastamonuTurkey 9,2835,768
KayseriTurkey 9,6015,966
KonyaTurkey 9,5015,904
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3176,411
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1446,925
KinlossUk 6,1003,791
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6695,387
KievUkraine 8,3695,201
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9045,533
KirovogradUkraine 8,6035,346
KlepininoUkraine 8,9425,557
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6935,402
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0114,978
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6935,402
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 383238
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2041,369
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 499310
Keene, NhUsa 1,452902
Kenton, OhUsa 437272
Kenton, OkUsa 1,262784
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8461,147
Kimball, NeUsa 1,272790
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0633,146
Kingfisher, OkUsa 905562
Kinston, NcUsa 1,117694
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7411,703
Knoxville, TnUsa 640398
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8313,002
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2783,280
KabompoZambia 12,9428,042
KabweZambia 13,3628,303
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3628,303
KafirondaZambia 13,2048,205
KaomaZambia 13,0758,125
KasamaZambia 13,2888,257
KasempaZambia 13,0778,126
KawambwaZambia 13,0878,132
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6228,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -