Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3687,064
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4757,130
JuninArgentina 8,7765,453
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1045,036
JacobinaBrazil 7,5734,706
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2154,484
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6214,736
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7994,846
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3395,182
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2551,402
JiuquanChina 11,1136,906
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3722,095
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9101,808
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9171,813
JoensuuFinland 7,3694,579
JokioinenFinland 7,2584,510
JyvskylFinland 7,2364,497
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9332,444
JulianehbGreenland 3,7142,308
JagdalpurIndia 13,3808,314
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9369,903
JerusalemIsrael 10,1766,324
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1231,941
JosNigeria 9,9676,193
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5033,420
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5153,427
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0717,501
JhelumPakistan 11,7137,278
JiwaniPakistan 12,1737,564
JuliacaPeru 6,4694,020
JakutskRussia 8,1525,066
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4145,850
JenisejskRussia 9,0675,634
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1795,704
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0765,640
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5836,576
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3067,025
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9467,424
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0918,756
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9624,326
JubaSudan 12,1777,567
JokkmokkSweden 6,7334,184
JönköpingSweden 7,0284,367
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0254,366
JendoubaTunisia 8,0765,018
JerbaTunisia 8,3965,217
JerseyUk 6,5644,079
JaltaUkraine 9,0395,617
Jackson, MsUsa 860534
Jackson, TnUsa 488303
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,248775
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8553
Johnstown, PaUsa 857532
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7872,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -