Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7205,418
In SalahAlgeria 8,2245,110
InnsbruckAustria 7,5334,681
IbiriteBrazil 8,1375,057
IguatuBrazil 7,2384,498
IlheusBrazil 7,9834,960
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6054,104
IndaialBrazil 8,5025,283
IpameriBrazil 7,6854,776
IraiBrazil 8,3375,181
IreceBrazil 7,4894,654
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6944,781
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7193,554
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9663,707
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0124,979
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3745,204
ItapevaBrazil 8,2365,118
ItirucuBrazil 7,7984,846
ItuacuBrazil 7,7494,815
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8254,862
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0592,522
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1951,364
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1072,552
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9611,840
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3612,710
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0104,356
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7654,825
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8966,771
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8531,773
IzobambaEcuador 4,6122,866
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1036,278
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9251,818
IoanninaGreece 8,6555,378
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9342,445
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0173,118
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8657,995
IranshahrIran 11,9127,402
IstranaItaly 7,6834,774
IidaJapan 10,3466,429
IizukaJapan 10,8676,753
IrakoJapan 10,4666,504
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0877,511
IrozakiJapan 10,3786,449
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0797,506
IshinomakiJapan 9,9046,154
IwamizawaJapan 9,4525,873
IzuharaJapan 10,8766,759
IrbidJordan 10,1556,310
IfraneMorocco 7,2224,488
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9618,676
IlorinNigeria 9,7056,031
InchonNorth Korea 10,6656,628
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9533,700
IslamabadPakistan 11,6257,224
IquitosPeru 5,1263,185
IloiloPhilippines 13,5068,393
IasiRomania 8,4775,268
IcaRussia 7,7674,827
IlirnejRussia 6,4794,026
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8425,495
IrkutskRussia 9,6756,012
Ivdel’Russia 8,4805,270
IbizaSpain 7,3904,592
IspartaTurkey 9,4035,843
IstanbulTurkey 9,0545,626
IzmirTurkey 9,1455,683
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1655,074
IzmailUkraine 8,6865,397
Imperial, NeUsa 1,104686
Independence, KsUsa 694431
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,315817
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 235146
Indianola, IaUsa 437272
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,014630
Inverness, FlUsa 1,380858
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 453281
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 672418
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,079671
IsokaZambia 13,4068,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -