Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2506,991
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2075,100
HuamboAngola 12,1687,561
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7569,791
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3829,559
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3989,568
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5789,059
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0973,168
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0102,492
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1441,333
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1511,336
Hamilton, OnCanada 832517
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6111,622
Harrow, OnCanada 559348
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9521,835
Hope, BcCanada 2,7461,706
HaikouChina 13,0518,110
HailarChina 9,6996,027
HamiChina 10,8036,713
HetanChina 11,3647,062
HavanaCuba 1,9911,238
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0261,880
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0721,909
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8881,795
HelwanEgypt 10,1076,281
HurguadaEgypt 10,4866,516
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7783,590
HelsinkiFinland 7,3514,568
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3564,571
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4015,221
HamburgGermany 7,0584,386
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0584,386
HannoverGermany 7,1104,418
HelgolandGermany 6,9084,293
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4784,647
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2695,760
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6982,298
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6024,102
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7424,189
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3153,303
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4968,387
HaifaIsrael 10,0826,265
HaboroJapan 9,3535,812
HachijojimaJapan 10,4646,502
HachinoheJapan 9,7056,031
HagiJapan 10,7616,687
HakodateJapan 9,6275,982
HamadaJapan 10,6846,639
HamamatsuJapan 10,4236,477
HikoneJapan 10,4486,493
HimejiJapan 10,5676,566
HiradoJapan 10,9466,802
HirooJapan 9,4575,877
HiroshimaJapan 10,7136,657
HitaJapan 10,8886,766
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0036,837
HunLibya 9,1095,661
HomboriMali 8,6955,403
HomalinMyanmar 12,7917,948
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6678,493
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5868,442
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5978,450
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,660
HororataNew Zealand 13,5678,431
HyderabadPakistan 12,3787,692
HuanucoPeru 5,7003,542
HelPoland 7,4674,640
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2555,751
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6075,349
HatangaRussia 7,5314,680
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8154,857
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5896,580
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9436,800
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9014,910
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4667,747
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6466,616
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2176,349
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7889,190
HalaibSudan 11,0986,896
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6167,218
HudeibaSudan 11,3107,028
HaparandaSweden 6,9404,312
HarnosandSweden 6,9034,290
HamaSyria 9,9846,204
HassakahSyria 10,0806,264
Hua HinThailand 14,0968,759
HakkariTurkey 10,1386,300
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4614,015
HersonUkraine 8,7775,454
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2665,136
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,379857
Hanover, NhUsa 1,470914
Harrisburg, IlUsa 222138
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,033642
Hart, MiUsa 509316
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,385860
Hartington, NeUsa 749465
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 991616
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,211753
Hays, KsUsa 865537
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9011,803
Hebron, NeUsa 766476
Helena, MtUsa 1,9921,238
Hemlock, NyUsa 974605
Henderson, NcUsa 1,061659
Hendersonville, NcUsa 830516
Hermit, CoUsa 1,569975
Hernando, MsUsa 582362
Highland Home, AlUsa 929578
Highmore, SdUsa 989615
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,191740
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11169
Hillsdale, MiUsa 403250
Holly, CoUsa 1,144711
Homer, AkUsa 4,7622,959
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12477
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 373232
Horton, KsUsa 558347
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,211753
Hot Springs, VaUsa 809502
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 602374
Houma, LaUsa 1,167726
Houston, TexasUsa 1,256780
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 585363
Huntsville, AlUsa 627390
Huron, SdUsa 901560
HanoiVietnam 13,0568,113
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1388,786
HarareZimbabwe 13,8238,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -