Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1896,953
FarahAfghanistan 11,4397,108
FormosaArgentina 8,0214,984
ForrestAustralia 16,52810,271
FrancistownBotswana 13,7278,530
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5404,685
FloraniaBrazil 7,3964,596
FlorestaBrazil 7,4804,648
FlorianoBrazil 7,0134,358
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6005,344
FormosaBrazil 7,5304,679
FortalezaBrazil 7,0694,393
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1135,042
FrancaBrazil 7,9934,967
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9001,181
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6041,618
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4531,524
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1501,958
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1891,360
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2482,018
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7351,700
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9251,818
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7991,739
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9261,197
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9351,202
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9611,840
FayaChad 10,1896,332
FamagustaCyprus 9,8226,104
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8664,267
FarafraEgypt 10,1176,287
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1936,955
FichtelbergGermany 7,4254,614
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1914,468
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6095,350
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5872,229
FaranahGuinea 8,2955,155
FalconaraItaly 7,9014,910
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7504,816
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1905,089
FonniItaly 7,8654,887
FrontoneItaly 7,8674,889
FrosinoneItaly 8,0324,991
FukauraJapan 9,7726,073
FukueJapan 11,0436,863
FukuiJapan 10,3776,448
FukuokaJapan 10,8886,766
FukushimaJapan 10,0076,219
FukuyamaJapan 10,6716,631
FushikiJapan 10,2676,380
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6556,621
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3999,569
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6159,703
FunchalMadeira 6,3363,937
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9152,433
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2114,481
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5154,049
FaroPortugal 6,8014,226
FerganaRussia 10,8676,753
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1865,087
FalunSweden 6,9254,303
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6464,130
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0545,626
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6032,860
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 696433
Fairfield, IaUsa 277172
Fairmont, MnUsa 607377
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 992616
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6491,025
Farmington, MnUsa 645401
Farmington, MoUsa 239148
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,000621
Fayette, IaUsa 417259
Fayetteville, ArUsa 624388
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,042647
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,281796
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,241771
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9991,242
Findlay, OhUsa 467290
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0601,280
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 548340
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 422262
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,364848
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 533331
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,257781
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6231,008
Fort Scott, KsUsa 564351
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 701436
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 340211
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,067663
Framingham, MaUsa 1,490926
Frankfort, KyUsa 411255
Franklin, LaUsa 1,145711
Franklin, PaUsa 769478
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,060659
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6881,670
Fullertonese, NdUsa 989615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -