Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0304,990
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1305,052
EsquelArgentina 9,3955,838
EzeizaArgentina 8,8865,522
East SaleAustralia 15,2469,474
Esperance (po)Australia 17,20110,689
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20010,688
EssendonAustralia 15,4149,578
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4145,229
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6995,406
EspinosaBrazil 7,7544,819
Earlton, OnCanada 1,118695
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3701,472
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3821,480
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3801,479
Edson, AbCanada 2,5531,586
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2222,002
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4871,545
Estevan, SkCanada 1,503934
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3752,098
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4482,764
ErlianChina 10,4786,511
El CaranoColombia 4,0082,491
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2344,495
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8981,801
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0391,889
El ArishEgypt 10,1616,314
El TorEgypt 10,3926,458
ErfurtGermany 7,2744,520
EssenGermany 7,0154,359
EsfahanIran 10,9956,832
EilatIsrael 10,3596,437
EsashiJapan 9,6535,998
EldoretKenya 12,8097,960
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1186,287
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9754,334
EeldeNetherlands 6,8944,284
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5388,412
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0491,894
EnuguNigeria 10,1006,276
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2305,114
EvoraPortugal 6,7204,176
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4925,899
EkimcanRussia 8,9095,536
Elat’MaRussia 8,4705,264
ElistaRussia 9,3535,812
ErbogacenRussia 8,6505,375
EssejRussia 7,9174,920
Ed DueimSudan 11,4937,142
El FasherSudan 11,0026,837
El GeneinaSudan 10,7906,705
El ObeidSudan 11,4077,088
El ShowakSudan 11,7077,275
En NahudSudan 11,3107,028
EdirneTurkey 8,8525,501
ErzincanTurkey 9,7306,046
ErzurumTurkey 9,7916,084
EskisehirTurkey 9,2365,739
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6106,593
EntebbeUganda 12,6237,844
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1763,838
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2173,863
East Tawas, MiUsa 658409
Eastman, GaUsa 1,040646
Eastport, MeUsa 1,8791,168
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,422884
El Dorado, KsUsa 726451
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,8081,124
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 795494
Elko, NvUsa 2,2621,406
Ellsworth, KsUsa 780485
Elmira, NyUsa 1,041647
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2071,371
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,433891
Erie, PaUsa 774481
Eskridge, KsUsa 611380
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8411,765
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 576358
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9591,839
Eureka, SdUsa 1,114692
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8541,152
Evansville, InUsa 251156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -