Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4227,098
ChlefAlgeria 7,5504,692
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9334,929
CeresArgentina 8,2575,131
ChamicalArgentina 8,1685,076
ChepesArgentina 8,2615,134
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7766,075
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5475,311
CórdobaArgentina 8,3315,177
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3415,183
CorrientesArgentina 8,1265,050
CairnsAustralia 14,1858,815
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9569,294
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31810,762
CedunaAustralia 16,11810,016
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7459,163
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8799,246
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0569,356
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1928,819
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3808,936
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32010,141
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0828,129
CharnocksBarbados 4,1562,583
CotonouBenin 9,6726,010
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3905,214
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5275,299
CabroboBrazil 7,4204,611
CaceresBrazil 7,0254,366
CaetiteBrazil 7,6854,775
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5564,695
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6084,728
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0705,015
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3005,158
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2164,484
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0665,012
CaparaoBrazil 8,3135,166
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6984,784
CaratingaBrazil 8,2315,115
CaravelasBrazil 8,2285,113
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6134,731
CarolinaBrazil 6,7694,206
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2595,132
CataguasesBrazil 8,3435,184
CatalaoBrazil 7,7414,811
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9644,949
CaxiasBrazil 6,8254,241
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6255,360
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4604,636
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3265,174
ChapecoBrazil 8,3595,194
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7044,166
CipoBrazil 7,6974,783
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7384,187
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0845,024
CordeiroBrazil 8,4215,233
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4964,658
CorumbaBrazil 7,3364,559
CoximBrazil 7,4094,604
CrateusBrazil 7,0394,374
CuiabaBrazil 7,0524,382
CuritibaBrazil 8,3575,193
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2901,423
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3752,097
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0241,879
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4222,127
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4342,134
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6941,674
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9302,442
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2582,024
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4492,144
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8331,760
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4701,535
Chapais, QcCanada 1,553965
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0091,248
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2001,367
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2011,368
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0421,269
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5971,614
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7091,062
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4001,492
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1141,313
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7752,346
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5882,230
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2531,400
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,127700
Comox, BcCanada 2,9941,861
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1411,952
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7151,687
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1771,353
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3501,461
ChicoChile 9,7796,077
ChillanChile 8,6915,401
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6915,401
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7404,810
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6485,996
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5335,302
ChangchunChina 10,0756,261
ChangduChina 12,0787,505
ChangshaChina 12,0977,517
ChengduChina 12,0407,482
ChongqingChina 12,1227,533
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9242,438
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8794,896
CamagueyCuba 2,3191,441
CasablancaCuba 1,9731,226
ChebCzech Republic 7,4154,608
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0734,395
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9071,806
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9271,819
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9431,829
CanarEcuador 4,8413,009
CairoEgypt 10,0906,270
CaenFrance 6,6784,150
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9454,316
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3583,330
CocobeachGabon 10,6676,629
CologneGermany 7,0404,375
ChiosGreece 9,0895,648
CorfuGreece 8,6045,346
ConakryGuinea 8,0835,023
CatacamasHonduras 2,8071,744
CholutecaHonduras 2,9731,847
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0178,710
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7597,929
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7597,929
ChahbaharIran 12,1037,521
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9343,687
ClonesIreland 6,0243,744
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9493,697
CorkIreland 6,0373,751
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0393,752
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9094,915
CameriItaly 7,4754,645
CampobassoItaly 8,1255,049
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9084,914
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9504,940
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8354,869
Cape MeleItaly 7,5424,687
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2745,142
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4425,246
CerviaItaly 7,7914,842
CiampinoItaly 7,9744,955
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6924,780
Cisa PassItaly 7,6244,738
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9094,915
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6284,740
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5035,284
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4665,261
ChibaJapan 10,2216,352
ChichibuJapan 10,2406,363
ChichijimaJapan 10,8686,754
ChoshiJapan 10,1696,319
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0206,226
ChilekaMalawi 13,9958,697
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7658,554
ChitipaMalawi 13,4288,344
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0071,247
ComitanMexico 2,6581,652
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8607,370
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9496,182
ChoirMongolia 10,2516,370
CasablancaMorocco 7,0234,364
ChindeMozambique 14,3188,898
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9938,695
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7638,553
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3898,320
CondegaNicaragua 2,9731,847
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5479,039
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0636,875
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5796,574
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7346,670
ChhorPakistan 12,4067,709
ChitralPakistan 11,3567,057
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1115,040
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7764,832
CajamarcaPeru 5,3513,325
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2633,270
ChiclayoPeru 5,2873,285
ChimbotePeru 5,5693,461
CuzcoPeru 6,2093,858
CzestochowaPoland 7,7444,812
CoimbraPortugal 6,5954,098
CalafatRomania 8,4605,257
CeahlauRomania 8,3975,218
ClujRomania 8,2855,149
ConstantaRomania 8,7675,448
CraiovaRomania 8,4905,276
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8954,284
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8644,887
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8214,239
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9353,688
Cape UelenRussia 5,6063,483
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2105,723
CaraRussia 8,9415,556
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4175,231
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4844,029
ChitaRussia 9,5585,939
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5485,933
CokurdahRussia 6,9094,293
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7895,462
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7278,530
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2276,355
CaceresSpain 6,7884,218
CadizSpain 6,9564,323
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9954,347
CordobaSpain 6,9914,344
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6769,120
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7058,516
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0548,733
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4288,344
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2848,255
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9938,696
ChumphonThailand 14,3378,909
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9645,570
CorumTurkey 9,4155,851
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7916,706
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0276,852
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3813,965
CernovcyUkraine 8,2915,152
ChernigovUkraine 8,3165,168
CarrascoUruguay 8,9825,582
ColoniaUruguay 8,8775,516
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4002,113
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 334208
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,120696
Camden, ScUsa 974605
Canton, NyUsa 1,273791
Cantonnw, SdUsa 745463
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,294804
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8511,150
Carlinville, IlUsa 11068
Casper, WyUsa 1,488925
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8261,756
Chambersburg, PaUsa 966600
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 982610
Charles City, IaUsa 471293
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,135705
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,125699
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 663412
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 887551
Charlottesville, VaUsa 934580
Chaska, MnUsa 653406
Chattanooga, TnUsa 646401
Chazy, NyUsa 1,422883
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,435892
Cheraw, ScUsa 998620
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,120696
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,340833
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 224139
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 239149
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7951,737
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 602374
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,359845
Cincinnati, KyUsa 386240
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 396246
Circleville, OhUsa 519323
Clarinda, IaUsa 519323
Clark, SdUsa 923574
Clarksdale, MsUsa 690429
Clarksville, TnUsa 376234
Clayton, NmUsa 1,296805
Cleveland, OhioUsa 621386
Clinton, IaUsa 238148
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4963,415
Coldwater, MiUsa 403250
College Park, MdUsa 1,041647
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,355842
Columbia, MoUsa 306190
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 970603
Columbus, GaUsa 278173
Columbus, InUsa 280174
Columbus, KsUsa 619385
Columbus, OhioUsa 521324
Conception, MoUsa 511318
Concordia, KansasUsa 741460
Conway, ArUsa 616383
Conway, ScUsa 1,110690
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,211753
Corning, ArUsa 478297
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,392865
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,568974
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,105687
Cortland, NyUsa 1,104686
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8421,766
Covington, LaUsa 1,005624
Covington, TnUsa 453282
Crete, NeUsa 685426
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6251,010
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2736,384
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2736,384
CaracasVenezuela 3,9382,447
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3502,703
CoroVenezuela 3,7022,301
ChipataZambia 13,6478,480
ChomaZambia 13,4058,330
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0988,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -