Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Decatur, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Decatur, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Decatur, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3637,061
BustAfghanistan 11,5997,208
BatnaAlgeria 7,9464,938
BecharAlgeria 7,5734,706
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7924,842
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6664,764
BiskraAlgeria 7,9664,950
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4925,277
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6957,267
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8407,357
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8427,359
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8997,394
ByrdAntarctica 13,4818,377
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1705,699
BarilocheArgentina 9,2025,718
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8645,508
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9719,303
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2178,835
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14610,033
BrestBelarus 7,8934,905
BrusselsBelgium 6,8924,282
Belize CityBelize 2,4991,553
BeninBenin 9,6726,010
BohiconBenin 9,5875,957
BermudaBermuda 2,3321,449
BageBrazil 8,7095,412
BambuiBrazil 8,0234,986
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2675,137
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3194,548
BarcelosBrazil 5,2713,275
BarraBrazil 7,3844,589
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7504,194
BarreirasBrazil 7,3624,575
BelémBrazil 6,1763,838
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1365,056
BelterraBrazil 5,8723,649
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1454,440
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6135,352
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5634,700
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5184,672
BrevesBrazil 6,0643,768
BurgasBulgaria 8,8395,493
BurundiBurundi 12,6297,848
BatouriCameroon 10,8166,721
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7021,058
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7461,706
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7411,703
Banff, AbCanada 2,3921,486
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,093679
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8771,788
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1801,354
Bissett, MbCanada 1,332828
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6701,659
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,155718
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4462,141
Brandon, MbCanada 1,396867
Broadview, SkCanada 1,564972
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4262,129
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2262,005
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2952,048
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1661,968
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4142,121
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1646,938
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0636,875
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7076,032
BeijingChina 10,7646,689
BarranquillaColombia 3,5282,192
Benito SalasColombia 4,3432,699
BogotáColombia 4,1982,609
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7244,800
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8237,347
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7007,271
BaniDominican Republic 3,0071,869
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9711,846
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0031,866
BahariyaEgypt 10,0746,260
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1576,311
BiarritzFrance 6,9144,296
BordeauxFrance 6,8964,285
BrestFrance 6,4574,012
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0205,605
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0195,604
BitamGabon 10,7486,679
BanjulGambia 7,5614,699
BerlinGermany 7,3144,545
BrockenGermany 7,2044,477
BokeGuinea 7,8864,900
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7564,819
BudapestHungary 7,9734,954
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9884,964
BangaloreIndia 13,9648,678
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5778,437
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2948,261
BikanerIndia 12,2357,603
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9769,306
BabolsarIran 10,6286,605
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7267,287
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4166,472
Bandar LengehIran 11,7257,286
BirjandIran 11,2787,008
BushehrIran 11,2957,019
BaghdadIraq 10,5606,562
BasraIraq 10,9916,830
BelmulletIreland 5,8523,636
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0273,745
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2915,152
BergamoItaly 7,5324,681
BolognaItaly 7,7084,790
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5844,713
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3465,186
BrindisiItaly 8,4025,221
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1125,662
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9405,556
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2236,353
BeirutLebanon 10,0246,229
BenghaziLibya 9,1955,714
BirzaiLithuania 7,6464,751
BitolaMacedonia 8,5875,336
BlantyreMalawi 13,9958,697
BvumbweMalawi 14,0208,712
BintuluMalaysia 14,7129,142
BamakoMali 8,3475,187
Bko-SMali 8,3595,195
BougounMali 8,4755,267
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2084,479
BaitagMongolia 10,4396,487
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0416,240
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0186,225
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1266,293
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2486,368
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3896,456
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0346,235
BulganMongolia 10,0646,254
BhamawMyanmar 12,8407,979
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,587
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1508,172
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1561,961
BilmaNiger 9,6505,997
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3815,829
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2543,886
BergenNorway 6,4464,005
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4474,006
BjornoyaNorway 6,2503,884
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4904,033
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5014,040
BadinPakistan 12,4727,750
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0247,472
BalakotPakistan 11,5487,176
BarkhanPakistan 11,9407,419
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5762,222
BascoPhilippines 12,5667,809
BialystokPoland 7,7944,843
BejaPortugal 6,7534,196
BragancaPortugal 6,6334,122
BistritaRomania 8,3105,164
BucharestRomania 8,6005,344
BajkitRussia 8,7005,406
BarabinskRussia 9,3445,807
BarnaulRussia 9,6015,966
BerezovoRussia 8,2345,117
BiserRussia 8,6635,383
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3645,819
BogdarinRussia 9,2955,776
BogucanyRussia 9,0595,629
BomnakRussia 8,8845,521
BorRussia 8,7205,418
BorzjaRussia 9,6606,003
BratskRussia 9,2615,755
BelgradeSerbia 8,2545,129
BoSierra Leone 8,3555,192
BontheSierra Leone 8,3225,171
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8184,858
BerberaSomalia 12,6807,879
BusanSouth Korea 10,8006,711
BadajozSpain 6,7844,215
BarcelonaSpain 7,2924,531
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8284,243
BabanusaSudan 11,3727,067
BaselSwitzerland 7,2814,525
BernSwitzerland 7,3154,545
BangkokThailand 13,9608,675
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9388,661
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5968,449
BizerteTunisia 8,0955,030
BalikesirTurkey 9,0955,652
BursaTurkey 9,1175,665
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9006,773
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0023,730
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0663,770
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0653,769
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4343,998
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5094,045
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6144,110
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6781,664
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,346836
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,060659
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0523,139
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0523,139
Batesville, MsUsa 673418
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,080671
Beaver City, NeUsa 921572
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 725451
Bedford, MaUsa 1,524947
Beeville, TxUsa 1,518944
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 336209
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8441,767
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3193,305
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,470914
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7952,980
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4882,789
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 504313
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7111,063
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,117694
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 743462
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5541,587
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,210752
Blacksburg, VaUsa 807501
Blackville, ScUsa 1,009627
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8291,758
Blakely, GaUsa 1,064661
Block Island, RiUsa 1,347837
Boerne, TxUsa 1,439894
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2801,417
Booneville, MsUsa 595370
Boonton, NjUsa 1,237769
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,523947
Bowler, WiUsa 556346
Bowling Green, KyUsa 424263
Bowling Green, MoUsa 205127
Brenham, TxUsa 1,283797
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,344835
Brinkley, ArUsa 601373
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 698434
Brockport W, NyUsa 986613
Brodhead, WiUsa 293182
Broken Bow, NeUsa 936582
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 894556
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7501,087
Brunswick, MoUsa 361224
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2741,413
Buckhannon, WvUsa 760472
Bucyrus, OhUsa 518322
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 916569
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,046650
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 772480
Burlington, IowaUsa 199124
Burlington, VtUsa 1,393866
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5091,559
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9886,828
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0982,547
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8542,395
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7468,542
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7548,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -